Below is a list of prize winners and photos from the HBAL golf tournament on Friday, June 7 at Highlands Golf Course.

Door Prize Winner:

  • Jerry Fricke – Golf basket from McKinnis Roofing and Sheet Metal

Pin Prize Winners:

  • Hole #1 sponsored by Mead Lumber Company – longest putt made on the green: Wade Scheer
  • Hole #1 sponsored by Yankee Hill Brick & Tile Company – closest to the pin, third shot: Beau Jepson
  • Hole #2 sponsored by The Window & Door Store – longest putt made on the green: Cole Genrich
  • Hole #3 sponsored by Zeng Countertops & Surfaces – longest drive in the fairway: Renee Sobatka
  • Hole #3 sponsored by Ready Mixed Concrete Co. – closest to the pin, 2nd shot: Wade Samek
  • Hole #4 sponsored by Frontier Bank – closest to the pin, 1st shot: Eric Bertrand
  • Hole #5 sponsored by Van Horn Custom Homes – longest putt made on the green: Brandon Falk
  • Hole #5 sponsored by E & A Consulting Group, Inc. – closest to the pin, 2nd shot: Johnny Rodriguez
  • Hole #6 sponsored by Cornhusker Bank – closest to the pin, any shot off the green: Bo Day
  • Hole #7 sponsored by Union Bank & Trust Co. – longest putt made on the green: Grant Carter
  • Hole #8 sponsored by Neemann & Sons, Inc. – closest to the pin, 1st shot: Chris Shubkagel
  • Hole #8 sponsored by Window Option Specialists – longest putt made on the green: Neil Falk
  • Hole #9 sponsored by Lincoln Federal Savings Bank – longest drive in the fairway: Summer McGrew
  • Hole #9 sponsored by Pella Products of Lincoln – longest putt made on the green: Brandt Andress
  • Hole #10 sponsored by West Gate Bank – longest putt made on the green: Mark Russell
  • Hole #10 sponsored by Christensen Lumber Co. – closest to the pin, 2nd shot: Mike Hewitt
  • Hole #11 sponsored by Security First Bank – longest drive in the fairway: Dann Husmann
  • Hole #11 sponsored by Millard Lumber Inc. – closest to the pin, 3rd shot: Mike Kinning
  • Hole #12 sponsored by Bath & Kitchen Idea Center by Lincoln Winnelson, Inc. – longest putt made on the green: Jonah Hamilton
  • Hole #13 sponsored by REGA Engineering Group, Inc. – longest putt made on the green: Blaine Reed
  • Hole #14 sponsored by Reimers-Kaufman Concrete Products Co. – closest to the pin, 1st shot: Pat Dettmer
  • Hole #15 sponsored by Pinnacle Bank – closest to the pin, 2nd shot: Tanner Bartels
  • Hole #16 sponsored by CKF – Consolidated Kitchens – closest to the pin, any shot off the green: Marc Hausmann
  • Hole #16 sponsored by Bobcat of Lincoln – longest drive in the fairway: Stephanie Ponce
  • Hole #17 sponsored by Cattle Bank & Trust – closest to the pin, 3rd shot: Scott Nydahl
  • Hole #18 sponsored by Bryant, Katt & Associates, P.C. – closest to the pin, 2nd shot: Michael Springer
  • Hole #18 sponsored by Ferguson Bath, Kitchen and Lighting Gallery – longest putt made on the green: John Biegler

Flight Winners:
Flights were determined by a 9-hole score (either front or back 9) determined by a flip of a coin. Ties were broken by a card playoff beginning with a randomly selected hole. The winner of the playoff moved to the lower flight and the loser moved to the higher flight.

  • First Flight – First Place (57)
    • Corey Vandewege
    • Conner Vandewege
    • Derek Ledgerwood
    • Mike Hewitt
  • First Flight – Second Place (58)
    • Neil Falk
    • Brandon Falk
    • Gene Hiatt
    • Jacob Hiatt
  • First Flight – Third Place (58)
    • Chantz Hanson
    • Tyler Steenson
    • Seth Boynton
    • Monte Steenson
  • First Flight – Fourth Place (60)
    • Mike Leffers
    • Brett Peters
    • Wade Scheer
    • Ethan John
  • Second Flight – First Place (65)
    • Grant Carter
    • Eric Bertrand
    • Khoi Tran
    • Paul Dion
  • Second Flight – Second Place (65)
    • Jim Essay
    • Allen Chaffee
    • Jeff Vercellino
    • Matt Guttchenritter
  • Second Flight – Third Place (66)
    • Jake Samuelson
    • Brandt Andress
    • Dave Andress
    • Ted Vergith
  • Second Flight – Fourth Place (66)
    • Cory Whitemore
    • James Hamlette
    • Heath Svendsen
    • Doug Talich
  • Third Flight – First Place (69)
    • Doug Carpenter
    • Don Woodburn
    • Craig Baugous
    • Bill Schwaner
  • Third Flight – Second Place (70)
    • Rick Onnen
    • John Hathaway
    • Joe Brakenhoff
    • David Stirtz
  • Third Flight – Third Place (70)
    • Ron Fricke
    • Scott Lockard
    • Matt Runge
    • Jerry Fricke
  • Third Flight – Fourth Place (70)
    • Lori Wellman
    • Jason Thyfault
    • Chris Talbot
    • Kevin Dumler